Diluted Thinking
in Australian healthcare

IMOP Organisation Information

Name
Informed Medical Options Party
Previous names
Involuntary Medication Objectors (Vaccination/Fluoride) Party
Involuntary Medication Objectors Party
Founded
launched 25 April 2015
Founder
Michael O'Neill (NSW)
Executive Committee
President: not stated
Vice President: not stated
Treasurer: not stated
Secretary: Michael O'Neill
Registered Officer: Rebecca McCredie
Party Agent: Geoffrey Trim
Organisation Type
Registered political party

Name of Party: Informed Medical Options Party (as of 22 April 2020)
Registered abbreviation:
Registered Officer of party: Rebecca McCredie
Party Correspondence Address: PO Box 3322, West Kempsey NSW 2440

Regulator
Australian Electoral Commission
Membership
$25
Events
IMOParty was a co-organiser of the 2015 national No Jab, No Pay protest rallies
Seminars & Talks
20 Nov 2015: Michael O'Neill (IMOParty) gave a speech at the Sydney "No Jab, No Pay" protest rally.
21 Jun 2015: Michael O'Neill (IMOParty) gave a speech at the Sydney No Jab No Pay protest rally.
19 Jul 2015: Michael O'Neill (IMOParty) gave a lengthy interview on the Conspiracy Oz podcast.
Website
http://www.imoparty.com/
Social Media
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/imoparty
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/informedmedicaloptionsparty.com/
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCg4tM-bcDY6TYfJccJtnP0w/feed
IMOP QLD Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AllonaIMOP

Share to: